Sale!
$42.99 CAD

Product Type: Network Cable
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Product Color: Orange
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: 15m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Manufacturer Part Number: 50FIBLCLC15
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 198 g

StarTech.com 15m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers using this Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. It features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high-bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks with support for duplex multimode applications. Maximum data-transfer rate is 10Gbps. This LC to LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire. Use in industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Patch cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

More from the Manufacturer


  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber

  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

  • Immune to electrical interference

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)